Founder, director and lead consultant of AM Partners. Manager of monitoring and evaluation, project design, strategic planning, and financial analysis projects.
Vardan Aghbalyan
Founder, projects manager and lead consultant of AM Partners. Manager of enterprises' economic activities' analysis, business and investment planning, socio-economic study and survey projects.
AM Partners Consulting Company has started its activities in the market of consulting services since November 2006. Our Company was established by two economists having 8-year common work experience - Vahe Mambreyan and Vardan Aghbalyan. They started their career in 1998 working as loan officers and coordinators of international lending programs in commercial banking sector for 5 years, and for another 3 years in one of leading local consultancies. Having successful experience of cooperation, good knowledge of the market of consulting services, understanding specific aspects of the activity of international organizations and needs of private businesses in Armenia created good ground for Vahe Mambreyan and Vardan Aghbalyan for the establishment of AM Partners Consulting Company at the end of 2006. The objective of the Company is the provision of high quality advisory and consulting services to its clients.
The first 3 years of operation became a period of formation, image and authority gaining, and achievement of clients' trust. Our Company engaged its solid and sustainable place in the local market of advisory services in quite a short period. The list of clients was/is growing in parallel with the scale of conducted projects. We concluded at least two contracts for all our institutional clients, which attests their satisfaction with the results of initial assignments. This is the best proof of the quality and efficiency of the work we do and the most fertile soil for establishing sustainable partnership with our clients.
AM Partners Consulting Company offers wide range of consulting services. The services' package includes implementation of Projects' Monitoring and Evaluation, development of Business and Investment Plans, preparation of Strategic Development Plans, conducting Market Studies for various products, implementation of Sociological Surveys among various target groups of respondents.
Fields of activity of our Company's team of consultants are quite large. Among others, the following spheres of economy can be mentioned: industry, agriculture, financial system and financial literacy, pension reforms, nature protection and environment protection (establishment of protected areas, protection of biodiversity, solid waste management, etc.), and other.
Monitoring and Evaluation of Development Projects is one of the most important services our Company offers to its clients. This service contains many sub-types of services, such as Needs Assessment, Social Assessment, Social-Economic Baseline Study, Mid-Term Evaluation and Impact Assessment of Development Projects.
We did our best to establish long-term and sustainable relations with our clients and customers, such as various development programs of the World Bank, UN Family, USAID, GIZ, KfW and ADB projects, as well as different private companies and public institutions. Successful cooperation with our clients is based on the trust towards our team, professionalism and appropriateness of provided services.
Enhanced development and achievements of our Company, number and scale of projects we accomplished successfully attest that demand for our services increases. Our clients usually come back and see the solution of their problems in cooperation with us more and more often.